Natural Ingredients Nature Identical" ingredients: ingredient that has been synthesized to be the same as a natural ingredient or one of its derivatives
· Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice
Known as: Aloe Barbadensis Extract
Aloe extract is well known for its soothing and healing effect on the skin, penetrating through all three layers of the skin and acting quickly on the skin problem. It also neutralizes free radicals, helping to overcome environmental stress.
In addition, it improves skin texture, heals aging, red, and inflamed skin, and retains the skin's natural moisture.
Known as: Alpha Bisabolol.
It is the main constituent of camomile essential oil. It has a soothing effect on the skin and can improve the penetration of other active ingredients.
Contains Panthenol (Vitamin B5) - a natural moisturizer that moisturizes and nourishes the skin. In addition, Bisabolol can even out skin tone.
Known as: Vitamin E
Vitamin E, also known as Tocopherol, is one of the most internationally recognized natural antioxidants for its cosmetic properties.
It helps prevent the signs of aging and provides care and protection to the skin, plus a host of associated benefits.
· Rubus idaeus Seed Oil
Known as: Raspberry Seed Oil
With a high content of essential fatty acids and antioxidants, Raspberry Seed Oil helps nourish and revitalize the skin, as it has moisturizing and hydrophilic properties.
In addition, it is an effective emollient that leaves the skin smooth, soft and conditioned.
· Jojoba Esters
Known as: Jojoba Oil.
It is used as an emollient to moisturize and prevent the skin from drying out, since it creates an occlusive layer on the skin.
It also acts as a gentle physical exfoliant, because unlike nut exfoliants with a serrated surface (which can cause micro tears in the skin), the small jojoba beads provide a gentle exfoliation and melt away. They can also be used as an alternative to plastic beads, as they are more environmentally friendly.
· Zea Mays Starch
Known as: Corn Starch
It has 80% of its Oleic Acid content; Monounsaturated Fatty Acid belongs to the Omega-9 type group..
It is also a natural antioxidant like other camellia species and treats free radical-induced skin damage
Rated 4.80 on the scale 1 - 5 based on 5 customer reviews
Me funciona junto con el bisabolol
La compré porque tengo la piel muy atópica, pero aun así sigo teniendo rojeces. La uso mezclada con bisabolol y aunque la asesora que me atendió me contó que la base ya lo lleva, un poco más de este activo calmante no me vino mal. Contenta con los resultados.
La uso para tratar descamaciones que me surgen cada invierno en las aletas nasales y en una de mis mejillas, la otra no se porque no la sufro, y ya desde el primer día he notado sus efectos positivos, llevo una semana poniéndome esta crema en estas zonas y casi se me ha curado