Huile de graines de Gossypium herbaceum

INCI: Gossypium herbaceum seed oil

Qu'est-ce que le Gossypium herbaceum seed oil ou Huile de graines de Gossypium herbaceum?

Gossypium herbacé est un nom scientifique pour le coton levant ou le cotonnier commun. Le cotonnier est originaire d'Afrique subsaharienne et d'Arabie. L'ensemble de l'installation est très utile pour différentes industries. L'huile de coton est de couleur jaune pâle.  Il existe plusieurs versions disponibles, par exemple : l'huile de coton hydrogénée, l'acide de graine de coton et le glycéride. Il contient une grande quantité d'acide linolénique, de vitamine E et d'autres antioxydants.

Utilisation et bénéfices:

Cottonseed oil gets absorbed quickly into the skin, and linolenic acid it contains get incorporated into the skin matrix. It moisturizes the skin and forms an occlusive film over the skin. This film keeps moisture locked within the skin and provides extra nourishment. It is also an antioxidant. Antioxidants are important in skincare regimens due to an increase of pollution in the skin its far more vulnerable to free radical damage. They can not only damage the skin but can change the cellular structure by altering skin proteins. As a result, fine line and wrinkles appears. Antioxidants deactivate these free radicals and save the skin from damage. The oil is also used in the formulation of skin cleansers. It is almost odor and tasteless, good option at low cost plus it is beneficial for skin, makes it an ideal choice for hair care, skincare, and eye makeup.

Settings